Upload a Photo
Upload a Video
Add a News article
Write a Blog
Add a Comment
Blog Feed
News Feed
Video Feed
All Feeds
EOSSAA Track and Field Championships
Gateway to East Regionals
May 23rd-24th 2019 Parkdale Ave., Brockville, Ontario, Canada
Report
Block
28 Followers
Home
Photos
Blog
News
Attendees
Videos
Records
Info/Results
History for 2010 May 20th to May 21st
Results
Video
News
2019
155
2018
155
2017
2
158
2
2016
160
1
2015
2
79
2
2014
1
160
1
2013
1
54
1
2012
1
67
6
2011
1
28
1
2010
1
1
2009
1
1
Media for 2010
Videos (
0
)
View
+
Photos (
0
)
View
+
Articles (
1
)
View
+
Blogs (
0
)
View
+
Results
2010 Results - EOSSAA Track Championships
May 20th 2010, 8:35pm
Attending groups
RunnerSpace.com/HighSchool
Glengarry District High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Alexandria, Ontario
Smiths Falls Dist Coll Inst Track & Field and Cross Country - Smiths Falls, Ontario
Ernestown Secondary School Track & Field and Cross Country - Odessa, Ontario
Bayridge Secondary School Track & Field and Cross Country - Kingston, Ontario
Ecole Secondaire L'heritage Track & Field and Cross Country - Cornwall, Ontario
ES Ange-Gabriel
Ecole Secondaire Le Relais Track & Field and Cross Country - Alexandria, Ontario
Carleton Place High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Carleton-plce, Ontario
Sharbot Lake High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Sharbot Lake, Ontario
Ecole Secondaire Marie-rivier Track & Field and Cross Country - Kingston, Ontario
Cornwall Collegiate & Voc Inst Track & Field and Cross Country - Cornwall, Ontario
Rothwell Osn
Tagwi Secondary School Track & Field and Cross Country - Avonmore, Ontario
Notre Dame High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Carleton-plce, Ontario
Sydenham High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Sydenham, Ontario
Holy Cross Secondary School Track & Field and Cross Country - Kingston, Ontario
Ecole Secondaire La Citadelle Track & Field and Cross Country - Cornwall, Ontario
RunnerSpace.com/ON
North Dundas District High Sch Track & Field and Cross Country - Chesterville, Ontario
Gananoque Secondary School Track & Field and Cross Country - Gananoque, Ontario
Madawaska Valley Dist High Sch Track & Field and Cross Country - Barrys Bay, Ontario
Napanee District High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Napanee, Ontario
Holy Trinity Secondary School Track & Field and Cross Country - Cornwall, Ontario
Char-lan District High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Williamstown, Ontario
St John's Catholic High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Perth, Ontario
Mackenzie High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Deep River, Ontario
Arnprior District High School Track and Field and Cross Country - Arnprior, Ontario
St Lawrence Interm & Sec Sch Track & Field and Cross Country - Cornwall, Ontario
Athens District High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Athens, Ontario
Perth and District Collegiate Institute Track and Field and Cross Country - Perth, Ontario
Opeongo High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Douglas, Ontario
Renfrew Collegiate Institute Track & Field and Cross Country - Renfrew, Ontario
General Vanier Secondary Sch Track & Field and Cross Country - Cornwall, Ontario
Seaway District High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Iroquois, Ontario
Regiopolis-notre-dame High Sch Track & Field and Cross Country - Kingston, Ontario
Ecole Secondaire L'escale Track & Field and Cross Country - Rockland, Ontario
St Joseph's High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Renfrew, Ontario
RunnerSpace.com/OFSAA
St Joseph's Secondary School Track & Field and Cross Country - Cornwall, Ontario
South Grenville District Hs Track & Field and Cross Country - Prescott, Ontario
Kingston Collegiate & Vi Track & Field and Cross Country - Kingston, Ontario
Rockland District High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Rockland, Ontario
Fellowes High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Pembroke, Ontario
Almonte & District High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Almonte, Ontario
Brockville Collegiate Track & Field and Cross Country - Brockville, Ontario
Rideau District High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Elgin, Ontario
Lasalle Secondary School Track & Field and Cross Country - Kingston, Ontario
Russell High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Russell, Ontario
Bishop Smith Catholic High Sch Track & Field and Cross Country - Pembroke, Ontario
Ecole Secondaire Casselman Track & Field and Cross Country - Casselman, Ontario
Thousand Islands Secondary School Pirates Track and Field and Cross Country - Brockville, Ontario
North Grenville District Hs Track & Field and Cross Country - Kemptville, Ontario
Loyalist CVI Track and Field and Cross Country - Kingston, Ontario
Ecole Secondaire Hawkesbury Track & Field and Cross Country - Hawkesbury, Ontario
Centre Scolr Sec Jeanne Lajoie Track & Field and Cross Country - Pembroke, Ontario
St Francis Xavier Catholic Hs Track & Field and Cross Country - Hammond, Ontario
St Mary's Catholic High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Brockville, Ontario
St Michael Catholic High Sch Track & Field and Cross Country - Kemptville, Ontario
Frontenac Secondary School Track & Field and Cross Country - Kingston, Ontario
Ecole Secondaire Le Sommet Track & Field and Cross Country - Hawkesbury, Ontario
General Panet Secondary School Track and Field and Cross Country - Petawawa, Ontario
Invited groups
2010
EOSSAA Track Championships
2010 Results - EOSSAA Track Championships
Published by
Matt Scherer
May 20th 2010, 8:35pm
EOSSAA Track Championships
May 20, 2010 to May 21, 2010
Brockville, ON, CA
« Filter Results by Team: »
Almonte
Ange-Gabriel
Arnprior
Athens
Bayridge
Bishop Smith
Brockville Collegiate
Carleton Place
Casselman
Char-Lan Dhs
Cornwall
Ernestown
ES Jeanne-Lajoie
ES L'Héritage
ES Le Sommet
Fellowes
Frontenac
Gananoque
General Panet
General Vanier - Cornwall
Glengarry
Hawkesbury
Holy Cross Cath - Kingston
Holy Trinity Catholic - Cornwall
Kingston
La Citadelle
La Salle - Kingston
L’Escale
Le Relais
Loyalist
Mackenzie
Madawaska Valley
Marie-Rivier
Napanee
North Dundas
North Grenville
Notre Dame Cath - Carleton Place
Opeongo
Perth
Regiopolis-Notre Dame - Kingston
Renfrew
Rideau - Elgin
Rockland
Rothwell-Osnabruck
Russell
Seaway
Sharbot Lake
Smiths Falls
South Grenville
St Francis Xavier - Hammond
St John's - Perth
St Joseph's - Cornwall
St Joseph's - Renfrew
St Lawrence
St Mary's - Brockville
St Michael - Kemptville
Sydenham
Tagwi
Thousand Islands
|
100m
|
200m
|
400m
|
800m
|
1500m
|
3000m
|
2k Steeple
|
80m Hurdles
|
100m Hurdles
|
110m Hurdles
|
300m Hurdles
|
400m Hurdles
|
4x100m Relay
|
4x400m Relay
|
Shot Put
|
Discus
|
Javelin
|
High Jump
|
Long Jump
|
Triple Jump
|
Pole Vault
|
1500m Wheelchair
Mens 100m Ambulatory
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Fawcett, Cody
St Mary's - Broc
14.59
nwi
1
2
Finlayson, Jonathon
South Grenville
14.97
nwi
1
3
Terrell, Brandon
Arnprior
15.22
nwi
1
4
Tackaberry, Jordan
Athens
33.72
nwi
1
Mens 100m Junior
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Wren, Patrice
Opeongo
11.83
nwi
1
2
Babcock, Brett
Regiopolis-Notre
11.87
nwi
1
3
Thomas, Damonick
Notre Dame Cath
11.90
nwi
1
4
Goltz, Hayden
Perth
12.06
nwi
1
5
Siegel, Jeremy
Carleton Place
12.08
nwi
1
6
Suenaga, Michael
Kingston
12.18
nwi
1
7
Catry, Sam
Regiopolis-Notre
12.22
nwi
1
8
Dorey, Ryan
Gananoque
12.22
nwi
1
Mens 100m Junior
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Prelims
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Wren, Patrice
Opeongo
11.87
nwi
3
4
Babcock, Brett
Regiopolis-Notre
11.92
nwi
3
2
Thomas, Damonick
Notre Dame Cath
11.99
nwi
1
7
Suenaga, Michael
Kingston
12.17
nwi
3
3
Dorey, Ryan
Gananoque
12.20
nwi
2
5
Catry, Sam
Regiopolis-Notre
12.23
nwi
2
6
Siegel, Jeremy
Carleton Place
12.26
nwi
1
8
Goltz, Hayden
Perth
12.29
nwi
1
9
McDonald, Chris
St Francis Xavie
12.31
nwi
2
10
MacAuley, Andrew
Arnprior
12.35
nwi
2
11
Murphy, Michael
St John's - Pert
12.36
nwi
2
12
Hewitt, Nick
St Mary's - Broc
12.37
nwi
3
13
Catry, Ben
Regiopolis-Notre
12.46
nwi
1
14
Baylis, Stephen
Arnprior
12.59
nwi
1
15
Brault, Zachary
Holy Trinity Cat
12.65
nwi
2
16
White, Jacob
Thousand Islands
12.70
nwi
3
17
Kargus, Ryan
Arnprior
12.73
nwi
1
18
Paquette, Vince
Rockland
12.75
nwi
2
19
Belanger, Mathieu
La Citadelle
12.98
nwi
3
20
Lesveque, Ryan
Gananoque
13.04
nwi
2
21
Ward, Ryan
St Joseph's - Co
13.14
nwi
1
22
Lamothe, Devion
St Francis Xavie
13.30
nwi
1
23
St-Jean, Gaétan
ES Le Sommet
14.47
nwi
1
Mens 100m Midget
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Ashton, Jamie
Thousand Islands
12.02
nwi
1
2
Sanger, Tarek
St Michael - Kem
12.08
nwi
1
3
Paul, Vincent
ES L'Héritage
12.14
nwi
1
4
Lodge, Stanley
St Mary's - Broc
12.16
nwi
1
5
Murphy, Cody
Opeongo
12.23
nwi
1
6
Gwalchmai, Braedon
Arnprior
12.27
nwi
1
7
Legault, Jacob
Notre Dame Cath
12.50
nwi
1
8
McCurdy, Alex
Perth
12.57
nwi
1
Mens 100m Midget
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Prelims
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Ashton, Jamie
Thousand Islands
12.25
nwi
1
4
Paul, Vincent
ES L'Héritage
12.32
nwi
1
2
Gwalchmai, Braedon
Arnprior
12.43
nwi
3
7
Legault, Jacob
Notre Dame Cath
12.49
nwi
1
3
Sanger, Tarek
St Michael - Kem
12.50
nwi
2
5
Lodge, Stanley
St Mary's - Broc
12.53
nwi
3
6
Murphy, Cody
Opeongo
12.75
nwi
2
8
McCurdy, Alex
Perth
12.75
nwi
3
9
Shadzik, Kian
Rockland
12.75
nwi
3
10
Hurford, Tristan
Thousand Islands
12.79
nwi
1
11
MacDonald, Lawson
St Joseph's - Co
12.85
nwi
3
12
VanLeeuwen, Cole
Sydenham
12.89
nwi
1
13
Lacroix, Guillaume
ES Le Sommet
12.90
nwi
3
14
Lewis, Branden
Sydenham
13.07
nwi
3
15
Fox, Ryan
Regiopolis-Notre
13.13
nwi
1
16
Bassett, Andy
Almonte
13.30
nwi
2
17
Whan-Corkham, Anthony
Sharbot Lake
13.31
nwi
2
18
Panke, Riley
Opeongo
13.34
nwi
2
19
Seip, Adam
Perth
13.60
nwi
1
20
Beauchesne, Joël
Casselman
13.65
nwi
1
21
Wheeler, Darby
St Joseph's - Co
13.73
nwi
1
22
Nightingale, Matt
Russell
13.87
nwi
3
Mens 100m Senior
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Wiliams, Tanner
Seaway
11.64
nwi
1
2
Mills, Shawn
Almonte
11.66
nwi
1
3
Patterson, Storm
Smiths Falls
11.71
nwi
1
4
Bahm, Alex
Thousand Islands
11.71
nwi
1
5
Richards, Garret
South Grenville
11.77
nwi
1
6
O'Meara, Michael
Rideau - Elgin
11.86
nwi
1
7
Carnegie, Rob
Frontenac
11.95
nwi
1
8
Ko, Martin
Kingston
12.18
nwi
1
Mens 100m Senior
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Prelims
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Wiliams, Tanner
Seaway
11.45
nwi
3
2
Richards, Garret
South Grenville
11.48
nwi
2
4
Mills, Shawn
Almonte
11.53
nwi
3
3
Bahm, Alex
Thousand Islands
11.56
nwi
1
5
O'Meara, Michael
Rideau - Elgin
11.61
nwi
2
7
Ko, Martin
Kingston
11.64
nwi
2
6
Patterson, Storm
Smiths Falls
11.75
nwi
1
8
Carnegie, Rob
Frontenac
11.80
nwi
2
9
Gazendam, Aaron
Holy Cross Cath
11.82
nwi
3
10
Burns, Dylan
Thousand Islands
11.91
nwi
1
11
Brown, Kyle
Russell
11.98
nwi
3
12
Golding, Kevin
Ernestown
12.04
nwi
3
13
Andrews, Jesse
Arnprior
12.07
nwi
1
14
Dey, Sean
Arnprior
12.09
nwi
1
15
Deugo, Andrew
Almonte
12.15
nwi
2
16
Cochrane, Jamie
Russell
12.16
nwi
1
17
Castonguay, Alexandre
Casselman
12.20
nwi
1
18
Montgomery, Neil
Fellowes
12.21
nwi
2
19
Byker, Will
Seaway
12.29
nwi
1
20
Corkery, Jony
North Dundas
12.29
nwi
3
21
Murphy, Phil
Arnprior
12.52
nwi
2
22
Reynolds, David
Rockland
13.03
nwi
3
Womens 100m Junior
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Cole, Taylor
Frontenac
12.83
nwi
1
2
Maschi, Brooke
Holy Cross Cath
13.32
nwi
1
3
Hurtubise, Morgan
Casselman
13.53
nwi
1
4
MacDonald, Mary
Regiopolis-Notre
13.59
nwi
1
5
Smith, Breanna
Thousand Islands
13.61
nwi
1
6
Young, Sara
Arnprior
13.69
nwi
1
7
Pilon, Amélie
Hawkesbury
13.73
nwi
1
8
Blair, Hillary
Rideau - Elgin
14.03
nwi
1
Womens 100m Junior
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Prelims
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Cole, Taylor
Frontenac
14.36
nwi
2
2
Maschi, Brooke
Holy Cross Cath
14.77
nwi
1
4
Smith, Breanna
Thousand Islands
15.05
nwi
1
5
Hurtubise, Morgan
Casselman
15.13
nwi
2
3
MacDonald, Mary
Regiopolis-Notre
15.17
nwi
3
7
Pilon, Amélie
Hawkesbury
15.22
nwi
3
8
Young, Sara
Arnprior
15.40
nwi
1
6
Blair, Hillary
Rideau - Elgin
15.49
nwi
3
9
Rochette, Alicia
Tagwi
15.61
nwi
2
10
Stewart, Carolyn
Rockland
15.63
nwi
1
11
Marquardt, Sage
Madawaska Valley
15.67
nwi
1
12
Roesner, Kristina
Opeongo
15.72
nwi
3
13
Bacon, Emily
St John's - Pert
15.74
nwi
3
14
O'Connor, Kiley
Almonte
15.76
nwi
1
15
Kilpatrick, Tegan
Brockville Colle
15.82
nwi
2
16
Sherman, Ashley
St Michael - Kem
15.83
nwi
1
17
Poulin, Karyanne
Hawkesbury
16.05
nwi
3
18
DeVries, Morgan
Smiths Falls
16.06
nwi
2
19
Quathamer, Natalie
Arnprior
16.13
nwi
3
20
Royer, Caitlyn
Holy Trinity Cat
16.36
nwi
3
21
Ratayczak, Sarah
Holy Trinity Cat
16.64
nwi
2
Womens 100m Midget
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Finnan, Abbi
Regiopolis-Notre
13.37
nwi
1
2
Bristow, Kayla
Smiths Falls
13.64
nwi
1
3
Gourdier, Samantha
Holy Cross Cath
13.91
nwi
1
4
Morrison, Kathryn
Brockville Colle
14.01
nwi
1
5
Bourdon-Patenau, Victori
Bishop Smith
14.05
nwi
1
6
Jodoin, Alyssa
St Joseph's - Co
14.15
nwi
1
7
Misztal, Megan
North Grenville
14.17
nwi
1
8
Bennett, Rachel
Thousand Islands
14.27
nwi
1
Womens 100m Midget
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Prelims
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Finnan, Abbi
Regiopolis-Notre
14.61
nwi
2
4
Bristow, Kayla
Smiths Falls
14.87
nwi
2
2
Morrison, Kathryn
Brockville Colle
15.11
nwi
1
3
Gourdier, Samantha
Holy Cross Cath
15.30
nwi
3
5
Bourdon-Patenau, Victori
Bishop Smith
15.36
nwi
1
7
Bennett, Rachel
Thousand Islands
15.47
nwi
1
8
Misztal, Megan
North Grenville
15.52
nwi
1
9
Earle, Chantal
Notre Dame Cath
15.54
nwi
2
10
Austin, Annabelle
ES Jeanne-Lajoie
15.55
nwi
2
11
Havekes, Casey
St Michael - Kem
15.58
nwi
2
6
Jodoin, Alyssa
St Joseph's - Co
15.81
nwi
3
12
Brady, Katie
St John's - Pert
15.83
nwi
3
13
Goodman, Valerie
Almonte
15.87
nwi
3
14
Hanniman, Candice
Arnprior
15.97
nwi
3
15
Power, Shannon
Arnprior
16.01
nwi
2
16
Viau-Aubry, Coralie
St Francis Xavie
16.25
nwi
1
17
Warren, Jenna
North Dundas
16.79
nwi
1
18
Cortes-Kaplan, Hannah
ES L'Héritage
17.32
nwi
2
19
Poitras, Kelsey
General Vanier -
17.61
nwi
3
20
Major, Jazzmin
Rockland
17.71
nwi
3
Womens 100m Senior
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Young, Morgan
Sydenham
13.04
nwi
1
2
Deschamps, Chelsea
South Grenville
13.18
nwi
1
3
Lee, Jenny
St Joseph's - Co
13.26
nwi
1
4
Gourdier, Haley
Holy Cross Cath
13.39
nwi
1
5
Davis-Burns, Keagan
Kingston
13.41
nwi
1
6
Young, Alyssa
Frontenac
13.52
nwi
1
7
Gorrell, Dani
North Grenville
13.65
nwi
1
8
Baylis, Alex
Arnprior
13.69
nwi
1
Womens 100m Senior
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Prelims
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Young, Morgan
Sydenham
14.52
nwi
3
2
Deschamps, Chelsea
South Grenville
14.75
nwi
2
4
Lee, Jenny
St Joseph's - Co
14.81
nwi
3
3
Davis-Burns, Keagan
Kingston
14.86
nwi
1
5
Young, Alyssa
Frontenac
14.90
nwi
2
6
Gourdier, Haley
Holy Cross Cath
14.93
nwi
1
7
Baylis, Alex
Arnprior
15.10
nwi
3
8
Gorrell, Dani
North Grenville
15.12
nwi
3
9
Yee, Samantha
North Grenville
15.14
nwi
2
10
Lemelin, Marie
ES Jeanne-Lajoie
15.17
nwi
1
11
Fleming, Abbey
Carleton Place
15.33
nwi
3
12
Berniquez, Anne
Casselman
15.40
nwi
1
13
Alexandre, Gabrielle
Hawkesbury
15.43
nwi
2
14
Ward, Kendra
Seaway
15.92
nwi
1
15
Bromley, Kristina
Russell
16.13
nwi
3
16
Carroll, Kaela
St Joseph's - Co
16.25
nwi
1
17
Charette, Crystalle
L’Escale
18.73
nwi
3
Notations:
c = converted Hand Timing
w = Wind Assisted (>2.0 meters per second)
^ = Altitude
Like
·
Comment
·
Share
·
E-mail
·
51797 views
Post to:
Post as:
Post
1061 shares:
EOSSAA Track and Field Championships
,
Almonte & District High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Almonte, Ontario
,
Arnprior District High School Track and Field and Cross Country - Arnprior, Ontario
,
Athens District High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Athens, Ontario
view all
0
likes:
0
comment(s)
History for EOSSAA Track and Field Championships
Year
Results
Videos
News
Photos
Blogs
2019
155
2018
155
2017
2
158
2
2016
160
1
2015
2
79
2
2014
1
160
1
2013
1
54
1
2012
1
67
6
2011
1
28
1
2010
1
1
2009
1
1
Show 8 more
Hashtags
None
+PLUS highlights
+PLUS coverage
Live Events
Get +PLUS!