Upload a Photo
Upload a Video
Add a News article
Write a Blog
Add a Comment
Blog Feed
News Feed
Video Feed
All Feeds
OFSAA East Regional Track and Field Championships
The last step to OFSAA
May 30th-31st 2019 Harder Drive & Palmer Road, Belleville, Ontario, K7P 0E5, Canada
Report
Block
46 Followers
Home
Photos
Blog
News
Attendees
Videos
Records
Info/Results
History for 2012 May 31st to Jun 1st
Results
Video
News
2019
140
2018
135
2017
1
137
1
2016
130
2015
130
2014
1
94
2
2013
1
49
1
2012
1
110
6
2011
1
28
2
2010
1
1
2009
1
1
2008
1
1
2007
1
1
2006
1
1
2005
1
1
2004
1
1
2003
1
1
Media for 2012
Videos (
110
)
View
+
Photos (
0
)
View
+
Articles (
6
)
View
+
Blogs (
0
)
View
+
Results
2012 Results - OFSAA East Regional Track Championships
Jun 1st 2012, 12:49pm
Attending groups
RunnerSpace.com/HighSchool
Ecole Secondaire Casselman Track & Field and Cross Country - Casselman, Ontario
Ecole Franco Cite Secondaire Track & Field and Cross Country - Ottawa, Ontario
Lisgar Collegiate Institute Track & Field and Cross Country - Ottawa, Ontario
Holy Cross Secondary School Track & Field and Cross Country - Kingston, Ontario
AC - Rockcliffe
St Michael Catholic High Sch Track & Field and Cross Country - Kemptville, Ontario
St Francis Xavier High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Gloucester, Ontario
Ecole Secondaire L'heritage Track & Field and Cross Country - Cornwall, Ontario
Quinte Christian High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Belleville, Ontario
Campbellford District High Sch Track & Field and Cross Country - Campbellford, Ontario
Sir Robert Borden High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Nepean, Ontario
Gananoque Secondary School Track & Field and Cross Country - Gananoque, Ontario
Adam Scott Collegiate & Vi Track & Field and Cross Country - Peterborough, Ontario
West Carleton Secondary School Track & Field and Cross Country - Dunrobin, Ontario
Hillcrest High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Ottawa, Ontario
Sacred Heart High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Stittsville, Ontario
Napanee District High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Napanee, Ontario
Ecole Secondaire Catholique Pierre-Savard Track and Field and Cross Country - Ottawa, Ontario
Ernestown Secondary School Track & Field and Cross Country - Odessa, Ontario
Brookfield High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Ottawa, Ontario
Cornwall Collegiate & Voc Inst Track & Field and Cross Country - Cornwall, Ontario
Bayside Secondary School Track & Field and Cross Country - Belleville, Ontario
Lakefield District Sec Sch Track & Field and Cross Country - Lakefield, Ontario
Clg Catholique Franco-Ouest Track & Field and Cross Country - Nepean, Ontario
St John's Catholic High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Perth, Ontario
Crestwood Secondary School Track & Field and Cross Country - Peterborough, Ontario
Osgoode Twp High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Metcalfe, Ontario
Canterbury High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Ottawa, Ontario
St Peter High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Orleans, Ontario
Arnprior District High School Track and Field and Cross Country - Arnprior, Ontario
RunnerSpace.com/ON
Sharbot Lake High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Sharbot Lake, Ontario
Ridgemont High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Ottawa, Ontario
Ecole Secondaire La Citadelle Track & Field and Cross Country - Cornwall, Ontario
St Theresa Secondary School Track & Field and Cross Country - Belleville, Ontario
Norwood District High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Norwood, Ontario
St Joseph High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Nepean, Ontario
Perth and District Collegiate Institute Track and Field and Cross Country - Perth, Ontario
Holy Cross Secondary School Track & Field and Cross Country - Peterborough, Ontario
South Carleton High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Richmond, Ontario
Colonel By Secondary School Track & Field and Cross Country - Gloucester, Ontario
Ecole Sec Beatrice Desloges Track & Field and Cross Country - Orleans, Ontario
Renfrew Collegiate Institute Track & Field and Cross Country - Renfrew, Ontario
Sydenham High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Sydenham, Ontario
Nepean High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Ottawa, Ontario
Holy Trinity Secondary School Track & Field and Cross Country - Cornwall, Ontario
Quinte Secondary School Track and Field and Cross Country - Belleville, Ontario
Fenelon Falls Secondary School Track & Field and Cross Country - Fenelon Falls, Ontario
Mother Theresa Catholic Hs Track & Field and Cross Country - Nepean, Ontario
Regiopolis-notre-dame High Sch Track & Field and Cross Country - Kingston, Ontario
St Peter's Secondary School Track & Field and Cross Country - Peterborough, Ontario
Ecole Secondaire Plantagenet Track & Field and Cross Country - Plantagenet, Ontario
Gloucester High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Gloucester, Ontario
Ecole Sec Gisele Lalonde Track & Field and Cross Country - Orleans, Ontario
St Joseph's High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Renfrew, Ontario
Madawaska Valley Dist High Sch Track & Field and Cross Country - Barrys Bay, Ontario
Woodroffe High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Ottawa, Ontario
St Joseph's Secondary School Track & Field and Cross Country - Cornwall, Ontario
Centennial Secondary School Track and Field and Cross Country - Belleville, Ontario
Haliburton Highland Sec Sch Track & Field and Cross Country - Haliburton, Ontario
John Mccrae Secondary School Track & Field and Cross Country - Nepean, Ontario
Kingston Collegiate & Vi Track & Field and Cross Country - Kingston, Ontario
Lindsay Collegiate & Voc Inst Track & Field and Cross Country - Lindsay, Ontario
North Dundas District High Sch Track & Field and Cross Country - Chesterville, Ontario
L B Pearson Catholic High Sch Track & Field and Cross Country - Gloucester, Ontario
Ecole Secondaire L'escale Track & Field and Cross Country - Rockland, Ontario
Fellowes High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Pembroke, Ontario
Mackenzie High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Deep River, Ontario
St Pius X High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Ottawa, Ontario
Brockville Collegiate Track & Field and Cross Country - Brockville, Ontario
Ecole Secondaire Marc Garneau Track & Field and Cross Country - Trenton, Ontario
Ecole Sec Publique Louis-riel Track & Field and Cross Country - Gloucester, Ontario
Longfields-Davidson Heights Secondary School Track and Field and Cross Country - Ottawa, Ontario
Lasalle Secondary School Track & Field and Cross Country - Kingston, Ontario
St Thomas Aquinas Sec Sch Track & Field and Cross Country - Lindsay, Ontario
Char-lan District High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Williamstown, Ontario
Ottawa Tech Learning Centre Track & Field and Cross Country - Ottawa, Ontario
St Mark High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Manotick, Ontario
Bishop Smith Catholic High Sch Track & Field and Cross Country - Pembroke, Ontario
Opeongo High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Douglas, Ontario
Ecole Secondr Omer-deslauriers Track & Field and Cross Country - Ottawa, Ontario
Thousand Islands Secondary School Pirates Track and Field and Cross Country - Brockville, Ontario
Trenton High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Trenton, Ontario
RunnerSpace.com/OFSAA
Ecole Garneau Secondaire Track & Field and Cross Country - Orleans, Ontario
Earl Of March Secondary School Track & Field and Cross Country - Kanata, Ontario
Loyalist CVI Track and Field and Cross Country - Kingston, Ontario
IE Weldon SS Track & Field and Cross Country - Lindsay, Ontario
Seaway District High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Iroquois, Ontario
Clg Catholique Samuel Genest Track & Field and Cross Country - Ottawa, Ontario
Russell High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Russell, Ontario
Centre Scolr Sec Jeanne Lajoie Track & Field and Cross Country - Pembroke, Ontario
East Northumberland Sec Sch Track & Field and Cross Country - Brighton, Ontario
Redeemer Christian High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Nepean, Ontario
St Mary's Catholic High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Brockville, Ontario
St Paul Secondary School Track & Field and Cross Country - Trenton, Ontario
Port Hope High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Port Hope, Ontario
St Matthew High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Orleans, Ontario
All Saints High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Kanata, Ontario
Frontenac Secondary School Track & Field and Cross Country - Kingston, Ontario
Lycee Claudel - Ottawa
South Grenville District Hs Track & Field and Cross Country - Prescott, Ontario
Ecole Sec Publique De-la-salle Track & Field and Cross Country - Ottawa, Ontario
St Thomas Aquinas Catholic Hs Track & Field and Cross Country - Russell, Ontario
General Panet Secondary School Track and Field and Cross Country - Petawawa, Ontario
Centre Hastings Secondary School Track and Field and Cross Country - Madoc, Ontario
Merivale High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Nepean, Ontario
Smiths Falls Dist Coll Inst Track & Field and Cross Country - Smiths Falls, Ontario
Cobourg Dist Coll East Inst Track & Field and Cross Country - Cobourg, Ontario
LiveWebcasts
Cairine Wilson Secondary Sch Track & Field and Cross Country - Gloucester, Ontario
A Y Jackson Secondary School Track & Field and Cross Country - Kanata, Ontario
Bayridge Secondary School Track & Field and Cross Country - Kingston, Ontario
ES Ange-Gabriel
Rideau District High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Elgin, Ontario
Glebe Collegiate Institute Track & Field and Cross Country - Ottawa, Ontario
Ecole Secondaire Hawkesbury Track & Field and Cross Country - Hawkesbury, Ontario
Nicholson Catholic College Track & Field and Cross Country - Belleville, Ontario
Prince Edward Collegiate Inst Track & Field and Cross Country - Picton, Ontario
Bell High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Nepean, Ontario
Carleton Place High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Carleton-plce, Ontario
Cobourg Dist Coll West Inst Track & Field and Cross Country - Cobourg, Ontario
Almonte & District High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Almonte, Ontario
Sir Wilfrid Laurier Sec Sch Track & Field and Cross Country - Orleans, Ontario
Holy Trinity Catholic High Sch Track & Field and Cross Country - Kanata, Ontario
Ecole Secondaire Marie-rivier Track & Field and Cross Country - Kingston, Ontario
Rothwell Osn
North Grenville District Hs Track & Field and Cross Country - Kemptville, Ontario
Immaculata High School Track and Field and Cross Country - Ottawa, Ontario
Ecole Secondaire Le Sommet Track & Field and Cross Country - Hawkesbury, Ontario
Moira Secondary School Track & Field and Cross Country - Belleville, Ontario
North Hastings High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Bancroft, Ontario
St Paul High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Ottawa, Ontario
Notre Dame High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Carleton-plce, Ontario
St Mary's Secondary School Track & Field and Cross Country - Cobourg, Ontario
Invited groups
2012
OFSAA East Regional Track Championships
2012 Results - OFSAA East Regional Track Championships
Published by
RunnerSpace.com/OFSAA
Jun 1st 2012, 12:49pm
OFSAA East Regional Track Championships
May 31, 2012 to Jun 1, 2012
Thousand Islands Secondary School, Brockville, ON, CA
« Filter Results by Team: »
Adam Scott
All Saints - Kanata
Almonte
Ange-Gabriel
Arnprior
Ashbury College
AY Jackson - Kanata
Bayridge
Bayside
Bell
Bishop Smith
Brockville Collegiate
Brookfield
Cairine Wilson
Campbellford
Canterbury
Carleton Place
Casselman
Centennial Secondary
Centre Hastings
Char-Lan Dhs
Cobourg East
Cobourg West
Colonel By
Cornwall
Crestwood
Earl of March
East Northumberland
Ernestown
ES Beatrice Desloges
ES Franco Cite - Ottawa
ES Garneau - Orleans
ES Jeanne-Lajoie
ES L'Héritage
ES Le Sommet
ES Marc Garneau - Trenton
ESC Pierre-Savard
ESP De La Salle - Ottawa
ESP Deslauriers
ESP Louis Riel
Fellowes
Fenelon Falls
Franco-Ouest - Nepean
Frontenac
Gananoque
General Panet
Gisele Lalonde
Glebe CI
Gloucester
Haliburton Highlands
Hawkesbury
Hillcrest - Ottawa
Holy Cross - Peterborough
Holy Cross Cath - Kingston
Holy Trinity - Kanata
Holy Trinity Catholic - Cornwall
IE Weldon
Immaculata
John McCrae
Kingston
La Citadelle
La Salle - Kingston
Lakefield Dist - Lakefield
L’Escale
Lester B Pearson Cath - Gloucester
Lindsay
Lisgar
Longfields
Loyalist
Lycee Claudel - Ottawa
Mackenzie
Madawaska Valley
Marie-Rivier
Merivale
Moira
Mother Teresa - Nepean
Napanee
Nepean
Nicholson
North Dundas
North Grenville
North Hastings
Norwood
Notre Dame Cath - Carleton Place
Opeongo
Osgoode
Ottawa Technical
Perth
Plantagenet
Port Hope
Prince Edward Collegiate
Quinte
Quinte Christian
Redeemer Christian
Regiopolis-Notre Dame - Kingston
Renfrew
Rideau - Elgin
Ridgemount
Rothwell-Osnabruck
Russell
Sacred Heart - Stittsville
Samuel Genest
Seaway
Sharbot Lake
Sir Robert Borden - Nepean
Sir Wilfrid Laurier Orleans
Smiths Falls
South Carleton
South Grenville
St Francis Xavier - Gloucester
St John's - Perth
St Joseph's - Cornwall
St Joseph's - Nepean
St Joseph's - Renfrew
St Mark
St Mary's - Brockville
St Mary's - Cobourg
St Matthew
St Michael - Kemptville
St Paul - Ottawa
St Paul's - Trenton
St Peter - Orleans
St Peter's - Peterborough
St Pius X
St Theresa - Belleville
St Thomas Aquinas - Lindsay
St Thomas Aquinas Cath - Russell
Sydenham
Thousand Islands
Trenton
West Carleton S S
Woodroffe
|
100m
|
200m
|
400m
|
800m
|
1500m
|
3000m
|
1500m Steeple
|
2k Steeple
|
80m Hurdles
|
100m Hurdles
|
110m Hurdles
|
300m Hurdles
|
400m Hurdles
|
4x100m Relay
|
4x400m Relay
|
Shot Put
|
Discus
|
Javelin
|
High Jump
|
Long Jump
|
Triple Jump
|
Pole Vault
|
1500m Wheelchair
Mens 100m Ambulatory
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Meredith, Brandon
Moira
13.79
-2.1
2
2
Fraser-Morris, Garrett
Sydenham
13.97
-2.1
2
3
Mackinnon, Mike
Centre Hastings
15.62
-2.1
2
4
Wodtke, Austin
Fellowes
15.79
-2.1
2
5
Marvin, Cory
Quinte
15.91
-2.1
2
6
Maher, Kyle
Fellowes
16.36
-2.1
2
7
Chaput, Nick
Fellowes
18.73
-2.1
2
8
McComish, Tyler
Sydenham
18.90
-2.3
1
9
Neff, Mike
Sydenham
19.73
-2.3
1
10
Cuddy, Lucas
Centre Hastings
1:01.78
-2.1
2
Mens 100m Junior
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Cavé, Daryl
ES Franco Cite -
11.65
-3.0
1
2
McLuckie, Bailey
Longfields
11.94
-3.2
1
8
3
Moore, Liam
Colonel By
12.04
-3.2
1
6
4
Kashila, Daniel
ES Franco Cite -
12.09
-3.0
1
5
5
Dagg, Morgan
St Michael - Kem
12.10
-3.2
1
4
6
McGrath, Patrick
Arnprior
12.24
-3.2
1
3
7
Richardson, Deion
Frontenac
12.30
-3.2
1
2
--
Huggins, Bryden
St Peter's - Pet
DNF
-3.2
1
Mens 100m Junior
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Prelims
Wind
H#
Pts
1
McLuckie, Bailey
Longfields
11.74
-0.4
2
3
Cavé, Daryl
ES Franco Cite -
11.79
nwi
4
5
Moore, Liam
Colonel By
11.92
-0.4
2
2
Dagg, Morgan
St Michael - Kem
11.95
-0.8
1
7
Richardson, Deion
Frontenac
11.99
-0.4
2
4
Huggins, Bryden
St Peter's - Pet
12.19
-0.8
1
8
McGrath, Patrick
Arnprior
12.26
-0.4
2
6
Kashila, Daniel
ES Franco Cite -
12.27
+0.0
2
9
Down, Allan
Kingston
12.29
-0.8
1
10
Deschamps, Nicholas
Cairine Wilson
12.30
-0.4
2
11
Monkhouse, William
North Grenville
12.40
-0.8
1
12
Du-Pere-Leves, Marc-An
ES Marc Garneau
12.43
-0.8
1
13
Lance, Ty
St Peter's - Pet
12.50
-0.4
2
14
Dunkley, Devon
Centre Hastings
12.71
-0.8
1
--
Aubertin, Andrew
Sydenham
DNS
-0.4
2
--
Mattern, Logan
Fenelon Falls
DNS
-0.8
1
Mens 100m Midget
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Paul, Shermar
St Paul - Ottawa
11.62
-2.4
1
10
2
Noel, Jean
ES L'Héritage
11.88
-2.4
1
8
3
Norton, Cole
Prince Edward Co
12.05
-2.4
1
6
4
Egert, Nathan
Cairine Wilson
12.15
-2.4
1
5
5
Pap, Robert
St Paul - Ottawa
12.43
-2.4
1
4
6
Hanzidiakou, Stephen
Carleton Place
12.43
-2.4
1
3
7
Rothwell, Declan
Carleton Place
12.64
-2.4
1
2
8
Ebbers, Ryan
St Theresa - Bel
12.75
-2.4
1
1
Mens 100m Midget
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Prelims
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Norton, Cole
Prince Edward Co
12.04
-2.1
2
3
Noel, Jean
ES L'Héritage
12.04
-2.1
2
2
Paul, Shermar
St Paul - Ottawa
12.10
-2.8
1
4
Egert, Nathan
Cairine Wilson
12.24
-2.8
1
5
Pap, Robert
St Paul - Ottawa
12.45
-2.1
2
6
Hanzidiakou, Stephen
Carleton Place
12.54
-2.8
1
7
Ebbers, Ryan
St Theresa - Bel
12.60
-2.8
1
8
Rothwell, Declan
Carleton Place
12.73
-2.1
2
9
Uens, Aiden
Centennial Secon
12.73
-2.8
1
10
Jama, Jibrel
ESP Louis Riel
12.77
-2.8
1
11
Sadaka, Michael
Ridgemount
12.77
-2.1
2
12
Blaskie, Brody
Holy Cross Cath
12.81
-2.8
1
13
Barrett, Alex
Norwood
12.98
-2.1
2
14
Fawcett, Braeden
Cobourg West
13.18
-2.1
2
--
Bedecki, Steven
St Mary's - Broc
DNS
-2.8
1
--
Smith, Liam
St Mary's - Broc
DNS
-2.1
2
Mens 100m Senior
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Embury, Wade
Sydenham
11.23
-2.4
1
10
2
Arbido, Tim
Colonel By
11.43
-2.4
1
8
3
Halog, Jonelle
Bell
11.47
-2.4
1
6
4
Gremli, Desean
Mother Teresa -
11.51
-2.4
1
5
5
Murphy, Michael
St John's - Pert
11.52
-2.4
1
4
6
Broeders, Anthony
Regiopolis-Notre
11.64
-2.4
1
3
7
Burns, Dylan
Thousand Islands
11.67
-2.4
1
2
8
Boucher, Trevor
Brookfield
11.78
-2.4
1
1
Mens 100m Senior
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Prelims
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Embury, Wade
Sydenham
11.41
-2.4
1
2
Arbido, Tim
Colonel By
11.44
-1.9
2
3
Murphy, Michael
St John's - Pert
11.48
-1.9
2
4
Halog, Jonelle
Bell
11.56
-2.4
1
5
Gremli, Desean
Mother Teresa -
11.67
-2.4
1
7
Broeders, Anthony
Regiopolis-Notre
11.75
-2.4
1
6
Boucher, Trevor
Brookfield
11.79
-1.9
2
8
Burns, Dylan
Thousand Islands
11.81
-2.4
1
9
Goltz, Haiden
Perth
11.82
-2.4
1
10
Hobbs, Ryan
Frontenac
11.86
-2.4
1
11
Mohasar, Aba-Al-Hasan
Ridgemount
11.90
-1.9
2
12
Reynolds, Dan
Lindsay
12.00
-1.9
2
13
Maracle, John
St Theresa - Bel
12.04
-2.4
1
14
Vos, Tyler
Quinte
12.05
-1.9
2
15
Upton, Dillon
Haliburton Highl
12.06
-1.9
2
16
Winn, Luke
Port Hope
12.17
-1.9
2
Womens 100m Ambulatory
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Tustin, Alicia
Fellowes
15.62
-2.2
1
2
Aide, Jessica
Centre Hastings
19.36
-2.2
1
3
Cardiff, Lacie
Fellowes
19.61
-2.2
1
4
Woods, Kate
Quinte Christian
23.56
-2.2
1
--
Lesway, Jenna
Arnprior
DNS
-2.2
1
Womens 100m Junior
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Spoerri, Lindsay
Merivale
12.98
-2.3
1
10
2
Dai, Ding Ran
Colonel By
13.24
-2.3
1
8
3
Dwyer, Courtney
Glebe CI
13.28
-2.3
1
6
4
Tierney, Alexandra
Sacred Heart - S
13.42
-2.3
1
5
5
Zohorsky, Katie
Bayridge
13.44
-2.3
1
4
6
Froom, Isabelle
Loyalist
13.48
-2.3
1
3
7
Tschilenge, Elisée
ES Franco Cite -
13.71
-2.0
1
8
Spencer, Rachel
Campbellford
13.80
-2.3
1
1
Womens 100m Junior
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Prelims
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Spoerri, Lindsay
Merivale
13.01
-1.3
1
3
Dai, Ding Ran
Colonel By
13.26
-1.3
1
2
Dwyer, Courtney
Glebe CI
13.36
-1.6
2
4
Zohorsky, Katie
Bayridge
13.37
-1.6
2
5
Froom, Isabelle
Loyalist
13.37
-1.3
1
6
Tschilenge, Elisée
ES Franco Cite -
13.39
nwi
6
7
Tierney, Alexandra
Sacred Heart - S
13.46
-1.6
2
8
Spencer, Rachel
Campbellford
13.57
-1.3
1
9
Costa-Dookhan, Kenya
Holy Cross Cath
13.64
-1.3
1
10
Hall, Rebekkah
East Northumberl
13.75
-1.6
2
11
Barker, Rachel
Fenelon Falls
13.90
-1.3
1
12
Lowry, Lindsey
Almonte
13.93
-1.6
2
13
Martin, Melanie
Sydenham
13.99
-1.3
1
14
Bugg, Tori
St Peter's - Pet
14.22
-1.6
2
15
Bertelink, Taylor
Quinte Christian
14.34
-1.6
2
--
Pyke, Pam
Mackenzie
DNS
-1.3
1
Womens 100m Midget
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Simons, Caroline
Centennial Secon
13.21
-1.9
1
10
2
Armstrong, Morgan
Crestwood
13.25
-1.9
1
8
3
Struthers, Leigha
St Theresa - Bel
13.32
-1.9
1
6
4
Andrews, Kasey
Thousand Islands
13.47
-1.9
1
5
5
Bourgeois, Cassandra
Gisele Lalonde
13.52
-1.0
1
4
6
Whalen, Emily
Lester B Pearson
13.53
-1.9
1
3
7
Bugg, Harlee
St Peter's - Pet
13.55
-1.9
1
2
8
Goudreau-Patterso, Syd
Gloucester
13.68
-1.9
1
1
Womens 100m Midget
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Prelims
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Struthers, Leigha
St Theresa - Bel
13.31
-1.4
2
3
Armstrong, Morgan
Crestwood
13.40
-1.4
2
5
Andrews, Kasey
Thousand Islands
13.49
-1.4
2
2
Simons, Caroline
Centennial Secon
13.54
-1.3
1
4
Goudreau-Patterso, Syd
Gloucester
13.59
-1.3
1
6
Bugg, Harlee
St Peter's - Pet
13.64
-1.3
1
7
Whalen, Emily
Lester B Pearson
13.64
-1.3
1
8
Bourgeois, Cassandra
Gisele Lalonde
13.69
-1.0
1
9
Melynk, Olivia
St Theresa - Bel
13.70
-1.3
1
10
Patasi, Petra
Smiths Falls
13.77
-1.4
2
11
Hendricks, Lia
ESP Louis Riel
13.78
-1.4
2
12
Skorenky, Sophia
Marie-Rivier
13.80
-1.3
1
13
Harvie, Melissa
Carleton Place
13.86
-1.4
2
14
Fraser, Kyeasia
Brookfield
14.17
-1.4
2
15
Deary, Meara
Thousand Islands
14.20
-1.3
1
16
David, Kathryn
Opeongo
14.41
-1.4
2
Womens 100m Senior
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Brohman, Amelia
Hillcrest - Otta
12.26
-1.8
1
10
2
Labarang, Charifa
ESP Deslauriers
12.63
-1.8
1
8
3
Fernando, Shelani
John McCrae
12.67
-1.8
1
6
4
Warren, Madeline
Ashbury College
12.81
-1.8
1
5
5
Cole, Taylor
Frontenac
12.92
-1.8
1
4
6
MacMillan, Vanessa
St Joseph's - Ne
12.94
-1.8
1
3
7
Helm, Skylar
St Theresa - Bel
13.01
-1.8
1
2
8
Finnan, Abbi
Regiopolis-Notre
13.03
-1.8
1
1
Womens 100m Senior
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Prelims
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Brohman, Amelia
Hillcrest - Otta
12.43
-2.1
1
3
Labarang, Charifa
ESP Deslauriers
12.65
-2.1
1
2
Warren, Madeline
Ashbury College
12.81
-1.0
2
5
Cole, Taylor
Frontenac
12.85
-2.1
1
4
Fernando, Shelani
John McCrae
12.87
-1.0
2
6
Finnan, Abbi
Regiopolis-Notre
12.94
-1.0
2
7
MacMillan, Vanessa
St Joseph's - Ne
13.00
-2.1
1
8
Helm, Skylar
St Theresa - Bel
13.04
-1.0
2
9
Fauvel, Emelyn
Sydenham
13.24
-2.1
1
10
Dickson, Katie
St Theresa - Bel
13.34
-1.0
2
11
McDougall, Kim
Almonte
13.42
-1.0
2
12
Hurtubise, Morgan
Casselman
13.47
-1.0
2
13
Galea, Dayna
St Thomas Aquina
13.60
-1.0
2
14
Huggins, Mikenna
St Peter's - Pet
13.79
-2.1
1
15
Austin, Anna
General Panet
13.80
-2.1
1
--
Ferguson, Rebecca
Bayside
DNS
-2.1
1
Notations:
c = converted Hand Timing
w = Wind Assisted (>2.0 meters per second)
^ = Altitude
Like
·
Comment
·
Share
·
E-mail
·
266184 views
Post to:
Post as:
Post
1108 shares:
OFSAA East Regional Track and Field Championships
,
A Y Jackson Secondary School Track & Field and Cross Country - Kanata, Ontario
,
AC - Rockcliffe
,
Adam Scott Collegiate & Vi Track & Field and Cross Country - Peterborough, Ontario
view all
0
likes:
0
comment(s)
History for OFSAA East Regional Track and Field Championships
Year
Results
Videos
News
Photos
Blogs
2019
140
2018
135
2017
1
137
1
2016
130
2015
130
2014
1
94
2
2013
1
49
1
2012
1
110
6
2011
1
28
2
2010
1
1
2009
1
1
2008
1
1
2007
1
1
2006
1
1
2005
1
1
2004
1
1
2003
1
1
Show 14 more
Hashtags
#ofsaa
+PLUS highlights
+PLUS coverage
Live Events
Get +PLUS!